UEFA Women’s Champions League – Quarter-finals (Second Leg)

29-30 March 2017

FC Barcelona – FC Rosengard
Referee: Kateryna Monzul (UKR)
Assistant Referee 1: Maryna Striletska (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Oleksandra Ardasheva (UKR)
Fourth Official: Anastasia Romaniuk (UKR)

Paris St. Germain – Bayern Munchen
Referee: Carina Vitulano (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Lucia Abruzzese (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Ella De Vries (BEL)
Fourth Official: Maria Marotta (ITA)

Olympique Lyonnais – VfL Wolfsburg
Referee: Monika Mularczyk (POL)
Assistant Referee 1: Anna Gorska (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Michelle O'Neill (IRL)
Fourth Official: Karolina Radzik-Johan (POL)

Manchester City – Fortuna Hjørring
Referee: Anastasia Pustovoitova (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Ekaterina Kurochkina (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Biljana Atanasovski (MKD)
Fourth Official: Vera Opeykina (RUS)

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifiers – CONMEBOL (Matchday 14)

28 March 2017

Bolivia – Argentina
Referee: Wilmar Roldan (COL, photo)
Assistant Referee 1: Alexander Guzman (COL)
Assistant Referee 2: Christian De la Cruz (COL)
Fourth Official: Gustavo Murillo (COL)

Ecuador – Colombia
Referee: Nestor Pitana (ARG)
Assistant Referee 1: Hernan Maidana (ARG)
Assistant Referee 2: Juan Belatti (ARG)
Fourth Official: German Delfino (ARG)

Chile – Venezuela
Referee: Andres Cunha (URU)
Assistant Referee 1: Nicolas Taran (URU)
Assistant Referee 2: Mauricio Espinosa (URU)
Fourth Official: Oscar Rojas (URU)

Brazil – Paraguay
Referee: Víctor Carrillo (PER)
Assistant Referee 1: Jonny Bossio (PER)
Assistant Referee 2: Coty Carrera (PER)
Fourth Official: Miguel Santivañez (PER)

Peru – Uruguay
Referee: Julio Bascunan (CHI)
Assistant Referee 1: Carlos Astroza (CHI)
Assistant Referee 2: Christian Schiemann (CHI)
Fourth Official: Jorge Osorio (CHI)

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifiers – CONCACAF (Round 5, Matchday 4)

28 March 2017

Honduras – Costa Rica
Referee: Joel Aguilar (SLV, photo)
Assistant Referee 1: William Torres (SLV)
Assistant Referee 2: Juan Zumba (SLV)

Panama – USA
Referee: Cesar Ramos (MEX)
Assistant Referee 1: Marvin Torrentera (MEX)
Assistant Referee 2: Miguel Hernandez (MEX)
Fourth Official: Erick Miranda (MEX)
Referee Assessor: Neftalí Recinos (SLV)

Trinidad & Tobago – Mexico
Referee: Valdin Legister (JAM)

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifiers – AFC (Round 3, Matchday 7)



28 March 2017

 

Australia – UAE

Referee: AL KAF Ahmed    

Assistant Referee 1: AL MAYAHI Hamed    

Assistant Referee 2: AL AMRI Abu Bakar    

Fourth Official: AL MAJARAFI Mahmood

 

Japan – Thailand

Referee: KIM Dong Jin    

Assistant Referee 1: PARK Sang Jun    

Assistant Referee 2: PARK In Sun    

Fourth Official: KIM Dae Yong 

 

Korea – Syria

Referee: MAKHADMEH Adham    

Assistant Referee 1: ALROALLE Ahmad    

Assistant Referee 2: ALAMAWI Issa    

Fourth Official: ALALI Ahmed 

 

Iran – China

Referee: BIN JAHARI Muhammad    

Assistant Referee 1: LEE Tzu Liang    

Assistant Referee 2: KOH Min Kiat    

Fourth Official: NASARUDDIN Muhammad

 

Uzbekistan – Qatar

Referee: SARRAY Mohanad    

Assistant Referee 1: ALI Muayad    

Assistant Referee 2: AL-SWAIEDI Watheq    

Fourth Official: MOHAMMED Zaid

 

Saudi Arabia – Iraq

Referee: Valentin KOVALENKO    

Assistant Referee 1: Mamur SAIDKASIMOV    

Assistant Referee 2: Husniddin SHODMONOV    

Fourth Official: Sherzod KASIMOV 

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifiers – AFC (Round 3, Matchday 6)

23 March 2017

UAE – Japan
Referee: Ravshan Irmatov (UZB, photo)
Assistant Referee 1: Abduxamidullo Rasulov (UZB)
Assistant Referee 2: Jakhongir Saidov (UZB)
Fourth Official: Dmitri Pislegin (UZB)

Iraq – Australia
Referee: Jong Hyeok Kim (KOR)
Assistant Referee 1: Kwang Yeol Yoon (KOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Young Ha Kim (KOR)
Fourth Official: Woo Sung Kim (KOR)

Qatar – Iran
Referee: Kwok Man Liu (HKG)
Assistant Referee 1: Chun Kit Chow (HKG)
Assistant Referee 2: Nai Kei Lam (HKG)
Fourth Official: Fong Hei Lau (HKG)

China – Korea
Referee: Peter Green (AUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Paul Cetrangolo (AUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Ashley Beecham (AUS)
Fourth Official: Alan Milliner (AUS)

Syria – Uzbekistan
Referee: Abdulla Mohamed (EAU)
Assistant Referee 1: Mohamed Al-Hammadi (EAU)
Assistant Referee 2: Hasan Al-Mahri (EAU)
Fourth Official: Khamis Al-Naqbi (EAU)

Thailand – Saudi Arabia
Referee: Ali Al-Samaheeji (BHR)
Assistant Referee 1: Mohamed Salman (BHR)
Assistant Referee 2: Nawaf Moosa (BHR)
Fourth Official: Ammar Mahfoodh (BHR)

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifiers – OFC (Round 3, Matchday 4)

28 March 2017

New Zealand – Fiji
Referee: Abdelkader Zitouni
Assistant Referee 1: Folio Moeaki    
Assistant Referee 2: Sione Teu    
Fourth Official: Nelson Sogo

Tahiti – Papua New Guinea
Referee:
Assistant Referee 1:
Assistant Referee 2:
Fourth Official:

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifiers – OFC (Round 3, Matchday 3)

23-25 March 2017

Fiji – New Zealand
Referee: Norbert Hauata (TAH. photo)
Assistant Referee 1: Philippe Revel (TAH)
Assistant Referee 2: Hilmon Sese (VAN)
Fourth Official: George Time (SOL)

Papua New Guinea – Tahiti
Referee: Salesh Chand (FIJ)
Assistant Referee 1: Avinesh Narayan (FIJ)
Assistant Referee 2: Bertrand Brial (NCL)
Fourth Official: Mederic Lacour (NCL)

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifiers – UEFA (Matchday 5)

24-26 March 2017

Ireland – Wales
Referee: Nicola Rizzoli (ITA, photo)
Assistant Referee 1: Lorenzo Manganelli (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Filippo Meli (ITA)
Fourth Official: Davide Massa (ITA)
Referee Assessor: Ichko Lozev (BUL)

Austria – Moldova
Referee: István Vad (HUN)
Assistant Referee 1: István Albert (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Péter Berettyán (HUN)
Fourth Official: Ferenc Karakó (HUN)
Referee Assessor: Lassin Isaksen (FRO)

Georgia – Serbia
Referee: Felix Zwayer (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Thorsten Schiffner (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Marco Achmüller (GER)
Fourth Official: Christian Dingert (GER)
Referee Assessor: Vítor Melo Pereira (POR)

Italy – Albania
Referee: Slavko Vinčić (SVN)
Assistant Referee 1: Tomaž Klančnik (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: Andraž Kovačič (SVN)
Fourth Official: Matej Jug (SVN)
Referee Assessor: Oguz Sarvan (Turkey)

Liechtenstein – Macedonia
Referee: Jonathan Lardot (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Laurent Conotte (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Frédéric Godelaine (BEL)
Fourth Official: Alexandre Boucaut (BEL)
Referee Assessor: Nicolae Grigorescu (ROU)

Spain – Israel
Referee: Michael Oliver (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Jake Collin (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Gary Beswick (ENG)
Fourth Official: Robert Madley (ENG)
Referee Assessor: Gylfi Thor Orasson (ISL)

Croatia – Ukraine

Referee: Antonio Mateu Lahoz (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Pau Cebrián Devís (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Javier Aguilar Rodríguez (ESP)
Fourth Official: Carlos Clos Gómez (ESP)
Referee Assessor: Andreas Schluchter (SUI)

Kosovo – Iceland
Referee: Artur Soares Dias (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Rui Tavares (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Paulo Santos (POR)
Fourth Official: João Pinheiro (POR)
Referee Assessor: Jørn West Larsen (DEN)

Turkey – Finland
Referee: Jesús Gil Manzano (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Roberto Alonso Fernández (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Juan Yuste Jiménez (ESP)
Fourth Official: Carlos Del Cerro Grande (ESP)
Referee Assessor: László Vágner (HUN)

Bulgaria – Netherlands

Referee: William Collum (SCO)
Assistant Referee 1: Francis Connor (SCO)
Assistant Referee 2: Douglas Ross (SCO)
Fourth Official: John Beaton (SCO)
Referee Assessor: Zbigniew Przesmycki (POL)

Luxembourg – France
Referee: Andris Treimanis (LVA)
Assistant Referee 1: Haralds Gudermanis (LVA)
Assistant Referee 2: Aleksejs Spasjonnikovs (LVA)
Fourth Official: Aleksandrs Golubevs (LVA)
Referee Assessor: Terje Hauge (NOR)

Sweden – Belarus

Referee: Harald Lechner (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Andreas Heidenreich (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Maximilian Kolbitsch (AUT)
Fourth Official: Alexander Harkam (AUT)
Referee Assessor: Alan Snoddy (NIR)

Andorra – Faroe Islands
Referee: Ognjen Valjić (BIH)
Assistant Referee 1: Senad Ibrisimbegović (BIH)
Assistant Referee 2: Sreten Udovičić (BIH)
Fourth Official: Edin Jakupović (BIH)
Referee Assessor: Kaj Natri (FIN)

Portugal – Hungary
Referee: Szymon Marciniak (POL)
Assistant Referee 1: Paweł Sokolnicki (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Tomasz Listkiewicz (POL)
Fourth Official: Paweł Raczkowski (POL)
Referee Assessor: Manuel Díaz Vega (ESP)

Switzerland – Latvia
Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Maksim Gavrilin (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Valeri Danchenko (RUS)
Fourth Official: Aleksei Eskov (RUS)
Referee Assessor: Plarent Kotherja (ALB)

Belgium – Greece
Referee: Felix Brych (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Mark Borsch (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Stefan Lupp (GER)
Fourth Official: Marco Fritz (GER)
Referee Assessor: Jozef Marko (SVK)

Bosnia and Herzegovina – Gibraltar
Referee: Svein-Erik Edvartsen (NOR)
Assistant Referee 1: Jan Engan (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2 : Jon Knutsen (NOR)
Fourth Official: Espen Eskås (NOR)
Referee Assessor: Iain Brines (SCO)

Cyprus – Estonia
Referee: Ville Nevalainen (FIN)
Assistant Referee 1: Jan-Peter Aravirta (FIN)
Assistant Referee 2: Sami Nykänen (FIN)
Fourth Official: Dennis Antamo (FIN)
Referee Assessor: Drago Kos (SVN)

Azerbaijan – Germany
Referee: Daniele Orsato (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Mauro Tonolini (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Riccardo Di Fiore (ITA)
Fourth Official: Marco Guida (ITA)
Referee Assessor: Aleksei Spirin (RUS)

Northern Ireland – Norway
Referee: Hüseyin Göçek (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Mustafa Eyisoy (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Kemal Yilmaz (TUR)
Fourth Official: Mete Kalkavan (TUR)
Referee Assessor: Victor Mintoff (MLT)

San Marino – Czech Republic
Referee: Kristo Tohver (EST)
Assistant Referee 1: Hannes Reinvald (EST)
Assistant Referee 2: Sten Klaasen (EST)
Fourth Official: Juri Frischer (EST)
Referee Assessor: Gevorg Hovhannisyan (ARM)

Armenia – Kazakhstan
Referee: Aleksandar Stavrev (MKD)
Assistant Referee 1: Marjan Kirovski (MKD)
Assistant Referee 2: Dejan Kostadinov (MKD)
Fourth Official: Dejan Jakimovski (MKD)
Referee Assessor: John Ward (IRL)

Montenegro – Poland
Referee: Viktor Kassai (HUN)
Assistant Referee 1: György Ring (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Vencel Tóth (HUN)
Fourth Official: Tamás Bognár (HUN)
Referee Assessor: Robert Sedlacek (AUT)

Romania – Denmark
Referee: Martin Atkinson (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Stephen Child (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Stuart Burt (ENG)
Fourth Official: Anthony Taylor (ENG)
Referee Assessor: Bosko Jovanetic (SRB)

England – Lithuania
Referee: Ruddy Buquet (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Frédéric Cano (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Guillaume Debart (FRA)
Fourth Official: Amaury Delerue (FRA)
Referee Assessor: Eugen Strigel (GER)

Malta – Slovakia
Referee: Ali Palabıyık (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Çem Satman (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Serkan Olguncan (TUR)
Fourth Official: Halil Meler (TUR)
Referee Assessor: Ray Ellingham (WAL)

Scotland – Slovenia

Referee: Björn Kuipers (NED)
Assistant Referee 1: Sander van Roekel (NED)
Assistant Referee 2: Erwin Zeinstra (NED)
Fourth Official: Pol van Boekel (NED)
Referee Assessor: Michel Vautrot (FRA)

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifiers – CONCACAF (Round 5, Matchday 3)

24 March 2017

USA – Honduras 

Referee: Walter Lopez (GUA, photo)
Assistant Referee 1: Gerson Lopez (GUA)
Assistant Referee 2: Hermenerito Leal (GUA)
Fourth Official: Oscar Reyna (GUA)

Mexico – Costa Rica
Referee: John Pitti (PAN)
Assistant Referee 1: Gabriel Victoria (PAN)
Assistant Referee 2: Christian Ramirez (HON)
Fourth Official: Jafeth Perea (PAN)

Trinidad & Tobago – Panama
Referee: Melvin Matamoros (HON)
Assistant Referee 1: Melvyn Cruz (HON)
Assistant Referee 2: Jesus Taborda (HON)
Fourth Official: Hector Rodriguez (HON)

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifiers – CONMEBOL (Matchday 13)

23 March 2017

Uruguay – Brazil
Referee: Patricio Loustau (ARG, photo)
Assistant Referee 1: Diego Bonfa (ARG)
Assistant Referee 2: Gustavo Rossi (ARG)
Fourth Official: Fernando Rapallini (ARG)

Paraguay – Ecuador
Referee: Jose Argote (VEN)
Assistant Referee 1: Luis Murillo (VEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Carlos Lopez (VEN)
Fourth Official: Marlon Escalante (VEN)


Colombia – Bolivia
Referee: Ricardo Marques (BRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Fabricio Vilarinho (BRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Rodrigo Correa (BRA)
Fourth Official: Wagner Magalhaes (BRA)

Venezuela – Peru
Referee: Enrique Caceres (PAR)
Assistant Referee 1: Eduardo Cardozo (PAR)
Assistant Referee 2: Juan Zorrilla (PAR)
Fourth Official: Eber Aquino (PAR)

Argentina – Chile
Referee: Sandro Ricci (BRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Emerson De Carvalho (BRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Marcelo Van Gasse (BRA)
Fourth Official: Dewson Freitas (BRA)